6372 Michael Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6372 Michael Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $202,181, approximately $204 per square foot. 6372 Michael Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1978
Sold by
Bell Kora F and Bell Karin
Bought by
Bell Kora Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bell Kora F and Bell Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Kora Francis | -- | -- | |
| Bell Kora F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $58,870 | $13,580 | $45,290 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $58,870 | $13,580 | $45,290 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $47,320 | $10,220 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $47,320 | $10,220 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $47,320 | $10,220 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $37,560 | $8,120 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $107,300 | $23,200 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $951 | $37,560 | $8,120 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $34,340 | $7,210 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $34,340 | $7,210 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $34,340 | $7,210 | $27,130 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $34,340 | $7,210 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map