C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Connie Knutson
ERA Gillespie Real Estate
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $536,000
Country lovers, view this mighty fine piece of splendor with nearly 5 acres. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers newer vinyl siding, vinyl windows. This acreage has a granary, machine shed, pear trees, apple trees and cherry trees. Manicured yard, and garden for those who love to garden. This parcel is on a tar road and minutes away from town. The driveway is blacktop.
Last Buyer's Agent
Connie Knutson
ERA Gillespie Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentyn Scott G | $232,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $232,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2014 09/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | For Sale | $232,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $392,300 | $125,000 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $367,200 | $121,000 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $354,500 | $121,000 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $303,800 | $121,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $268,422 | $103,684 | $164,738 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $255,682 | $103,684 | $151,998 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $240,394 | $85,652 | $154,742 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $224,910 | $74,382 | $150,528 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $210,112 | $64,680 | $145,432 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $200,802 | $64,680 | $136,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Connie Knutson
ERA Gillespie Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4673945
APN: 10-033-2201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.