6375 Byron Ln Unit 131 San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Byron Ln Unit 131, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,064,793, approximately $537 per square foot. 6375 Byron Ln Unit 131 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Manoj and Thomas Anita
Bought by
Thomas Family Living Trust and Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Thomas Manoj and Pillai Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,450
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Manoj | $642,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Manoj | $513,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,734 | $861,653 | $370,406 | $491,247 |
| 2024 | $13,643 | $844,759 | $363,144 | $481,615 |
| 2023 | $13,643 | $828,196 | $356,024 | $472,172 |
| 2022 | $13,412 | $811,958 | $349,044 | $462,914 |
| 2021 | $13,113 | $796,038 | $342,200 | $453,838 |
| 2019 | $12,823 | $772,429 | $332,051 | $440,378 |
| 2018 | $12,438 | $757,285 | $325,541 | $431,744 |
| 2017 | $12,333 | $742,437 | $319,158 | $423,279 |
| 2016 | $12,267 | $727,880 | $312,900 | $414,980 |
| 2015 | $11,664 | $676,500 | $290,813 | $385,687 |
| 2014 | $11,114 | $622,000 | $267,384 | $354,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map