Seller's Agent in 2026
Tina Martin
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 870-7473
17 in this area
153 Total Sales
Move-In Ready Gem in Cherokee Meadows Golf Course Community! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the prestigious Cherokee Meadows golf course community. Freshly painted with new carpet throughout, this home is truly turn-key. The spacious main level features a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a primary suite with custom closets by Incognito/Inspired Closets. A formal dining room and dedicated office provide both elegance and functionality, while the expansive living areas are perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Upstairs, you'll find a private guest suite with its own full bath and access to a large, well-lit, floored attic—perfect for extra storage or future expansion. Enjoy outdoor living from the screened back porch overlooking the iron-fenced backyard, designed to preserve your view of nature without interruption. The oversized laundry room includes a sink and hookups for an additional refrigerator and range—ideal for busy households. Garage lovers will appreciate both the attached 2-car garage with built-in cabinets and the detached 2-car garage that includes a spacious workshop and pull-down attic storage. With a freshly updated interior, a flexible floor plan, premium storage, and a prime location, this home is a rare find. Don't miss your chance to live in one of the area's most desirable communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Hernando License #B-21462 Listed on: 06/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
LISA BURNETT
Allstar Management
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.2% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -1.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $31,908 | $3,800 | $28,108 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $21,319 | $3,800 | $17,519 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $21,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $21,319 | $3,800 | $17,519 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $21,319 | $3,800 | $17,519 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $21,319 | $3,800 | $17,519 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $21,319 | $3,800 | $17,519 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $38,562 | $21,181 | $17,381 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $21,965 | $3,800 | $18,165 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $40,130 | $21,965 | $18,165 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $21,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $21,965 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tina Martin
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 870-7473
17 in this area
153 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
LISA BURNETT
Allstar Management
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Clements
Turn Key Realty Group LLC
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4114001
APN: 1069310400000600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.