6375 Yale Rd Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $266,896 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Yale Rd, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $281,224, approximately $128 per square foot. 6375 Yale Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Pirtle Larry G
Bought by
Pirtle Larry and Pirtle Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Ricketts William E and Ricketts Carla K
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Miller James and Miller Susan L
Bought by
Ricketts William E and Ricketts Carla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,610
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Bought by
James Miller and James Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirtle Larry | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $117,400 | -- | |
| Ricketts William E | $119,000 | -- | |
| Ricketts William E | $119,000 | -- | |
| James Miller | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricketts William E | $118,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $68,875 | $13,750 | $55,125 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $47,500 | $8,275 | $39,225 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $47,500 | $8,275 | $39,225 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $47,500 | $8,275 | $39,225 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $47,500 | $8,275 | $39,225 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $34,750 | $6,725 | $28,025 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $34,750 | $6,725 | $28,025 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $34,750 | $6,725 | $28,025 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $34,750 | $6,725 | $28,025 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map