NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,081 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

*Absolutely beautiful!!! *This gorgeous 3 Bedroom Ranch hidden in Green Trail Park *Vaulted ceiling in both Living room with 2 skylights & Family Room with 2 story brick wood burning fireplace *Brand new Stainless steel appliances in a large kitchen with plenty of cabinets space *Sunny & bright Breakfast room has 6x5 solid glass window plus sliding glass door leads to a freshly painted 2-tier deck & built in bench *The beauty of flowers & mature trees all are for you & your family to Enjoy. but you do not even need to take care (Green trail Subdivision will) *Master suite has it's own private bath with soaking tub, walk-in closet (8x6) with organizer plus another sliding glass door to a total private backyard with mature trees & white fence (Thanks to first owner with special permit) Fence was 2.5 inches (deck height) plus 6 inches (fence height) *Hardwood floors in all rooms including: Living room, Dining room, Family room, Kitchen, Breakfast room, Foyer, hallway & all bedrooms *Freshly painted basement full (900 square ft) plus crawl(442+ Sq.Ft.) *2 story 2 car garage also touch with fresh paint. Only a block away from acres of Green Trial park (was proposal for 203 elementary site change to park} has lakes & picnic area with cover shelter, playground & trails **Naperville school district 203 :Ranch view elementary(bus}, Kennedy JH, Naperville North High(bus)* Green Trails has 26+ miles of jogging trails, lakes, parks, tennis & basket ball courts, Fishing too *Easy access to I-88, I-355, Rte 53, shopping, restaurant Golfing, & Movie...*Bus stop just around corner to Metra train station *35 minutes fast train to Chicago Union Station *Don't miss Lisle most beautiful nature wonderland Morton Arboretum to run /to bike / or go visit Children garden. Don't forget Lisle has most famous water park. & Fresh Market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Sze

RE/MAX Action License #471017215 Listed on: 08/12/2022

RE/MAX Action

Last Buyer's Agent

Sangeeta Kapoor

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475137662

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 4,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 100
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Brenda Pung Association, Phone Number (630) 415-8293

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,356

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

4,099 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Green Trails
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Combo
  • LivingArea: 1442
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1442
  • Basement Description: Unfinished,Crawl
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2884

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s),7 Foot or more high garage door

• Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Lake
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: GTIA
  • Management Contact Name: Brenda Pung
  • Management Phone: 630-415-8293
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ranch View Elementary School
  • High School: Naperville North High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Kennedy Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0941
  • Lot Dimensions: 41 X 100
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7356
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Wang Chii Huey P
Bought by
Nair Rakesh Rajendran and Sujathan Sheenu Vysakh
Seller's Agent
Shirley Sze
RE/MAX Action
Buyer's Agent
Sangeeta Kapoor
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$439,608

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,608
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,169
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Theodore Robert J and Theodore Deborah G
Bought by
Wang Chii Huey P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.64%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nair Rakesh Rajendran $380,000 Old Republic National Title
Wang Chii Huey P $202,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nair Rakesh Rajendran $361,000
Previous Owner Wang Chii Huey P $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $380,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,624 $129,194 $45,680 $83,514
2023 $8,324 $117,910 $41,690 $76,220
2022 $7,582 $107,080 $37,860 $69,220
2021 $7,356 $103,030 $36,430 $66,600
2020 $7,192 $101,170 $35,770 $65,400
2019 $6,982 $96,790 $34,220 $62,570
2018 $7,009 $96,790 $34,220 $62,570
2017 $6,887 $93,530 $33,070 $60,460
2016 $6,771 $90,140 $31,870 $58,270
2015 $6,698 $84,880 $30,010 $54,870
2014 $6,574 $81,860 $24,400 $57,460
2013 $6,475 $82,060 $24,460 $57,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11490020

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-21-210-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.