6377 E Jamison Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6377 E Jamison Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $827,596, approximately $355 per square foot. 6377 E Jamison Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2026
Sold by
Evans William
Bought by
Edmundson Joseph and Edmundson Kylee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Muspratt Troy and Muspratt Krysta
Bought by
Evans William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Turnkey Properties Llc
Bought by
Muspratt Troy and Muspratt Krysta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Bush Robin A
Bought by
Turnkey Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Lee Charles E and Lee Glenda M
Bought by
Bush Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner