Seller's Agent in 2026
David Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
(574) 596-4835
302 Total Sales
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country living with this spacious home, guest house, and fully equipped hobby farm setup. The main home features hardwood floors, a large living room with fireplace, and beautiful glass-panel pocket doors. The sunny kitchen offers an abundance of Medallion hickory cabinets, while the main-level bedroom connects to a tile walk-in shower. Upstairs, large bedrooms provide plenty of space. Recent updates include LP Smartside siding and a new standing seam metal roof. Enjoy evenings on the expansive front porch with composite decking and roll-down shades, overlooking the playset and huge yard. A breezeway connects the home to a heated shop and garage, while the fenced yard is ideal for pets. The property also boasts apple and peach trees plus mature landscaping. A rustic yet charming guest house adds extra living space with a full kitchen, bath, bedroom, and barn-door accents—perfect for visitors or multi-generational living. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the fenced pasture, horse stalls, tack room, and lean-to. The large pole shed, re-sided and re-roofed in 2024-2025, offers a loft, insulated warm room, wood storage, and organized space for equipment and supplies. Former kennel space has been adapted for livestock and includes a handy meat shop with cooler.
With endless possibilities,whether for horses, hobby farming, or simply enjoying country life. This property is truly a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6501248747 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $480,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $456,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $480,000 | -8.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -1.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -0.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -6.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -7.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +298.8% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Sold | $163,000 | -14.2% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $223,200 | $16,500 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $208,900 | $16,500 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $991 | $192,700 | $16,500 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $173,100 | $16,500 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $157,600 | $17,800 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $863 | $152,300 | $17,800 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $147,500 | $17,800 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $82,600 | $7,500 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $77,600 | $77,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,600 | $75,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,600 | $121,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $229,200 | $229,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
(574) 596-4835
302 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Debbie Foster
Cressy & Everett Real Estate
(574) 233-6141
160 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vinette Reames
RE/MAX Michigan
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Judy Lynes
Action Real Estate
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25047497
APN: 003-010-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.