Estimated Value: $244,000 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6378 Laura Ln, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $258,985, approximately $156 per square foot. 6378 Laura Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and Madison Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Drew Charles L
Bought by
Drew David L and Drew Janice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Drew Claude L and Drew Jeanette B
Bought by
The Claude L Drew Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew David L | $46,000 | Garrow Title Agency Llc | |
| Drew Charles L | -- | Garrow Title Agency Llc | |
| The Claude L Drew Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drew David L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |