6379 Van Ness Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $297,805 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6379 Van Ness Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $313,701, approximately $222 per square foot. 6379 Van Ness Dr is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Martin William and Martin Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,340
Outstanding Balance
$89,138
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William | $176,400 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin William | $116,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $179,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $174,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $169,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $159,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $157,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $153,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $146,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $142,290 | $24,200 | $118,090 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map