638 1st St Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 1st St, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $187,822, approximately $159 per square foot. 638 1st St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $55,860 | $22,500 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $573 | $51,180 | $20,460 | $30,720 |
| 2023 | $560 | $49,920 | $19,200 | $30,720 |
| 2022 | $569 | $50,580 | $19,200 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $579 | $50,580 | $19,200 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $461 | $48,060 | $19,200 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $464 | $47,760 | $19,200 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $470 | $48,420 | $19,200 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $460 | $47,400 | $18,360 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $492 | $51,060 | $18,360 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $484 | $50,520 | $18,360 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $481 | $50,820 | $18,360 | $32,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map