NOT LISTED FOR SALE

638 Avon Cir Butte, MT 59701

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

About This Home

Corner lot in the new Copper Fox Estates Subdivision features a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath one level home. Double attached insulated garage. Garage door has window panel for additional natural light. Garage door opener. Patio off dining room slider. Master bath has tile shower walls above the soaking tub. Laminate hardwood throughout great room. Rock wainscot on outside front, along with beautiful cedar gable ends. Under cabinet lighting & toe kick indirect lighting in kitchen, partial brushed nickel fixtures, upgraded trim package, and laminate flooring in entire great room. Built in pantry closet in kitchen. Double upper cabinets in laundry room. Almost $20,000 in upgrades free that are offered on this home at the base price of $445,000.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Price Changed $445,000 +4.7% $248 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.