NOT LISTED FOR SALE

638 Blue Taverna Ln Clearwater, FL 33756

Estimated Value: $352,416 - $396,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,635 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2019

Last sale price $241,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,665 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2019

Wow, a townhouse that has a ton of natural light AND high ceilings! We all know that problems of lighting and low ceilings that plague most of the townhouses in Clearwater. These are different. This unit is open and bright. Very well maintained and cared for. New A/C 2015, freshly painted entire unit, great office off garage with two large windows, separate laundry room. Bedrooms are large with good closets and nicely sized bathrooms. Unit also has a balcony that faces East, off the Living Room. Location is great as well. Seconds to the bridge to Clearwater Beach, not even 5 min to downtown, very close to grocery stores and all the lifestyle amenities of the beach, without the beach price!.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Joyce

STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO License #3346255 Listed on: 06/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Joyce

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,580

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 725 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Land Lease expires 6/30/19

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,635 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure
  • Mary Association, Phone Number (727) 733-7800
  • Harold Court Townhomes Lot 2 Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,580

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

725 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1635
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 725
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8048209?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8048209?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94547
  • Price per Sq Ft: 147.4
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94547
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Sidewalk
  • Association Fee: 217
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mary
  • Phone: 7277337800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Condo Fees: 217
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 217
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5208
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 217
  • Total Monthly Fees: 434

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-36835-000-0020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2019-06-30
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: Contact association
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact Association for rukes
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 1600
  • Month To Month Or Weekly Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: contact association

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3580
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 131-69
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$241,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$375,854

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,854
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Outstanding Balance
$199,684
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Guzzone David J
Bought by
Kicly Amanda Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Cochrane Amanda and Reyne Amandah
Bought by
Cochrane Amanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Harold Court Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Reyne Amandah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pecoraro Ernest A $241,000 Investors Realty Ttl Co Llc
Kicly Amanda Jane -- Attorney
Cochrane Amanda -- None Available
Reyne Amandah $220,000 Westshore Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pecoraro Ernest A $228,950
Previous Owner Reyne Amandah $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Sold $241,000 -5.5% $147 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $254,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,286 $298,273 -- $298,273
2024 $4,957 $289,411 -- $289,411
2023 $4,957 $274,638 $0 $274,638
2022 $4,589 $259,011 $0 $259,011
2021 $4,189 $206,111 $0 $0
2020 $4,402 $213,818 $0 $0
2019 $3,947 $196,915 $0 $196,915
2018 $3,729 $195,830 $0 $0
2017 $3,175 $157,462 $0 $0
2016 $3,101 $166,446 $0 $0
2015 $2,812 $141,564 $0 $0
2014 $2,670 $141,884 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8048209

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-29-15-36835-000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.