Estimated Value: $88,442 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Broyles Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $155,611, approximately $187 per square foot. 638 Broyles Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $15,825 | $3,525 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $413 | $15,825 | $3,525 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $15,825 | $3,525 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $697 | $14,775 | $3,525 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $672 | $14,775 | $3,525 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $672 | $14,775 | $3,525 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $635 | $15,325 | $3,525 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $633 | $15,325 | $3,525 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $433 | $10,600 | $3,525 | $7,075 |
| 2015 | $399 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map