638 Carnforth Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Oak Hills Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Carnforth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $382,139, approximately $197 per square foot. 638 Carnforth Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Middle School, Woodlawn High School, and Montessori School of Baton Rouge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Andries John Lawrence and Andries Bryan David
Bought by
Puls Jo Ann Mceachern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Gahagan Gahagan Bryan Wade
Bought by
Andries Joyce Major and Andries John Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puls Jo Ann Mceachern | $320,000 | Attorney | |
| Andries Joyce Major | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $33,167 | $4,500 | $28,667 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $33,167 | $4,500 | $28,667 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $32,000 | $4,500 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $19,700 | $4,500 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $19,700 | $4,500 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $19,700 | $4,500 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,700 | $4,500 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map