726 Carnforth Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Oak Hills Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,848 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Carnforth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $430,712, approximately $171 per square foot. 726 Carnforth Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Middle School, Woodlawn High School, and Montessori School of Baton Rouge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Victor Rene and Martinez Deborah Whitehead
Bought by
Landry Melvin Raymond and Landry Margaret Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Melvin Raymond | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landry Melvin Raymond | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $29,350 | $4,500 | $24,850 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $29,350 | $4,500 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,350 | $4,500 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map