638 Crofton Loop Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Crofton Loop, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $409,080, approximately $198 per square foot. 638 Crofton Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Foster Brett A and Foster Krista E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Foster Brett A and Foster Krista E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,732
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Brett A | -- | -- | |
| Foster Brett A | $153,803 | -- | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Brett A | $130,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,602 | $118,660 | $20,760 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $118,660 | $20,760 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $83,300 | $15,470 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $83,300 | $15,470 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $83,300 | $15,470 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $69,410 | $12,880 | $56,530 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $69,410 | $12,880 | $56,530 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $62,450 | $10,820 | $51,630 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $62,450 | $10,820 | $51,630 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $62,450 | $10,820 | $51,630 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $62,450 | $10,820 | $51,630 |
| 2013 | $3,690 | $62,450 | $10,820 | $51,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map