638 Deon St Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $312,080 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Deon St, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $356,270, approximately $148 per square foot. 638 Deon St is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Harris Nathaniel Lee and Harris Kate Elizabeth
Bought by
Harris Nathaniel L and Harris Kate E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Wait Lucas S and Wait Lisa P
Bought by
Poteet Rick and Poteet Sherma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Nathaniel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poteet Rick | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $311,583 | $58,553 | $253,030 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $312,032 | $59,002 | $253,030 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $312,032 | $59,002 | $253,030 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $261,632 | $47,200 | $214,432 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $206,718 | $34,965 | $171,753 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $147,348 | $20,105 | $127,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map