Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Gabrielle Leconte
Kingsview Realty Corp.
(347) 513-6852
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,265,000
THIS IS A RARE GEM LOCATED IN THE HEART OF CANARSIE, HOUSE FEATURES A 4 BEDROOM DUPLEX OVER A 2 BEDROOM WALKING APT. FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH SEPARATE ENTRABCE. ****WILL BE DELIVERED VACANT**** OVERSIZE PATIO LOCATED IN THE FRONT AND BACK OF HOUSE, PERFECT FOR SIMPLE GRILLING OR FAMILY GET TOGETHER.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Harold | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Jennings Harold | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Anemari Charles Realty Trust | -- | -- | |
| Anemari Charles Realty Trust | -- | -- | |
| Charles Anemari | $700,000 | -- | |
| Charles Anemari | $700,000 | -- | |
| St Louis Sherisse | -- | -- | |
| St Louis Sherisse | -- | -- | |
| Stlouis Vibert | $255,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Stlouis Vibert | $255,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Harold | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Jennings Harold | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Anemari | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stlouis Vibert | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Sold | $700,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,532 | $65,580 | $10,920 | $54,660 |
| 2025 | $8,468 | $58,200 | $10,920 | $47,280 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $52,500 | $10,920 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $8,078 | $49,620 | $10,920 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $45,840 | $10,920 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $7,450 | $35,400 | $10,920 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $41,940 | $10,920 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $8,440 | $42,300 | $10,920 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $38,808 | $9,596 | $29,212 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $37,779 | $10,023 | $27,756 |
| 2016 | $7,125 | $35,641 | $10,041 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $33,624 | $11,208 | $22,416 |
| 2014 | $4,299 | $33,624 | $11,131 | $22,493 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Gabrielle Leconte
Kingsview Realty Corp.
(347) 513-6852
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 412795
APN: 07990-0048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.