638 E Jenner St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Jenner St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $454,397, approximately $226 per square foot. 638 E Jenner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Griffis Victoria
Bought by
Griffis Victoria and The Victoria Griffis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Griffis Victoria
Bought by
Griffis Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Griffis Victoria
Bought by
Griffis Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffis Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Griffis Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Griffis Gene | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffis Gene | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $346,473 | $61,799 | $284,674 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $339,681 | $60,588 | $279,093 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $265,667 | $59,400 | $206,267 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $260,459 | $58,236 | $202,223 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $255,353 | $57,095 | $198,258 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $247,781 | $55,402 | $192,379 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $242,923 | $54,316 | $188,607 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $176,000 | $44,100 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $167,000 | $41,800 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $146,000 | $36,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map