638 E North St Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $219,251 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E North St, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $223,813, approximately $163 per square foot. 638 E North St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Ricardo and Gomez Cecilia
Bought by
Chavez Salvador Gomez and Sillas Arzate Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,162
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Stonequist Thomas J and Stonequist Katharine L
Bought by
Gomez Ricardo and Gomez Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Salvador Gomez | $12,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gomez Ricardo | $105,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Ricardo | $105,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Salvador Gomez | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ricardo | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $193,400 | $47,600 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $176,100 | $47,600 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $162,600 | $47,600 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $145,800 | $47,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $134,100 | $47,600 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $122,100 | $47,600 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $119,700 | $47,600 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $117,400 | $47,600 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $110,200 | $47,600 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $110,200 | $47,600 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $107,900 | $47,600 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $106,300 | $47,600 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $88,500 | $47,600 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map