645 E North St Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E North St, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $162,827, approximately $162 per square foot. 645 E North St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Jose Ramirez
Bought by
Ramirez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Dupree Daniel J and Baker Amelia F
Bought by
Ramirez Jose and Ramirez Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Carey Gene Carl and Carey Meladee Jeanc
Bought by
Dupree Daniel J and Baker Amelia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Tichy James E
Bought by
Carey Gene Carl and Carey Meladee Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,350
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Greenwood Gregory G
Bought by
Tichy James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Yolanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Jose | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Dupree Daniel J | $79,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Carey Gene Carl | $72,500 | -- | |
| Tichy James E | $74,500 | Southeastern Wisconsin Title | |
| Tichy James E | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dupree Daniel J | $75,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Gene Carl | $54,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Tichy James E | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $126,200 | $50,200 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $114,900 | $50,200 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $106,100 | $50,200 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $95,200 | $50,200 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $87,600 | $50,200 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $82,900 | $50,200 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $82,000 | $50,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $81,900 | $50,200 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $79,000 | $50,200 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $73,200 | $50,200 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $72,500 | $50,200 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $72,700 | $50,200 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $71,400 | $50,200 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map