638 Larson Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $310,007 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Larson Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $336,502. 638 Larson Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Jaques Jose B
Bought by
Jaques Jose B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,136
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaques Jose B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaques Jose B | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $103,055 | $15,017 | $88,038 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $94,106 | $13,713 | $80,393 |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $82,053 | $11,957 | $70,096 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $74,914 | $13,646 | $61,268 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $70,263 | $12,799 | $57,464 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $69,143 | $12,595 | $56,548 |
| 2019 | $7,107 | $66,426 | $12,100 | $54,326 |
| 2018 | $6,916 | $64,174 | $11,690 | $52,484 |
| 2017 | $6,953 | $61,688 | $11,237 | $50,451 |
| 2016 | $6,857 | $60,130 | $10,953 | $49,177 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,974 | $10,378 | $46,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,822 | $15,016 | $39,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,586 | $15,773 | $41,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map