638 Linden St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $734,316 - $1,003,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Linden St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $879,079, approximately $619 per square foot. 638 Linden St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Maggio Anthony
Bought by
Treacy Beryl and Reacy Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treacy Beryl | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Treacy Beryl | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $622,200 | $396,000 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $575,700 | $361,400 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $551,200 | $344,100 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $7,987 | $514,600 | $320,600 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $7,775 | $470,100 | $291,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $463,200 | $286,000 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $381,300 | $257,400 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $381,300 | $257,400 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $381,300 | $257,400 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $381,300 | $257,400 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $381,300 | $257,400 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $381,300 | $257,400 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map