638 Logee St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $335,236, approximately $339 per square foot. 638 Logee St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Hustler Thomas N and Hustler Nancy F
Bought by
Hustler Thomas N and Hustler Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Hustler Thomas N and Hustler Nancy F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hustler Thomas N | -- | -- | |
| Hustler Thomas N | -- | -- | |
| Hustler Thomas N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hustler Thomas N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hustler Thomas N | $12,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hustler Thomas N | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $314,200 | $106,500 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $231,300 | $94,500 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $231,300 | $94,500 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $231,300 | $94,500 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $167,700 | $58,300 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $167,700 | $58,300 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $167,700 | $58,300 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $111,400 | $46,500 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $111,400 | $46,500 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $111,400 | $46,500 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $116,100 | $51,000 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map