638 Ridge St Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Ridge St, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $324,875, approximately $152 per square foot. 638 Ridge St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including East Albemarle Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Ueberroth Pamela T and James Ueberroth A
Bought by
Patel Divya N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,496
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Truette Viola H
Bought by
Euberroth Pamela T and Truette Whitman Samuel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Divya N | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Euberroth Pamela T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Divya N | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $271,732 | $27,114 | $244,618 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $169,920 | $18,438 | $151,482 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $169,920 | $18,438 | $151,482 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $169,920 | $18,438 | $151,482 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $169,920 | $18,438 | $151,482 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $136,778 | $16,991 | $119,787 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $136,778 | $16,991 | $119,787 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $136,778 | $16,991 | $119,787 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $136,778 | $16,991 | $119,787 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $129,184 | $17,714 | $111,470 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $129,184 | $17,714 | $111,470 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $129,184 | $17,714 | $111,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map