638 Rogers Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Rogers Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $353,674, approximately $248 per square foot. 638 Rogers Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Gagne Erin M and Ford Vivian M
Bought by
Gagne Brett R and Gagne Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,970
Outstanding Balance
$65,857
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Brett R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagne Brett R | $129,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $289,400 | $120,600 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $276,500 | $120,600 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $254,400 | $120,600 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $229,100 | $109,500 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $191,900 | $88,800 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $190,500 | $88,800 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $190,500 | $88,800 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $190,500 | $88,800 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $190,500 | $88,800 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $189,000 | $83,600 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $185,200 | $81,900 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $763 | $185,200 | $81,900 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map