638 Webb Ln Bedford, KY 40006
Estimated Value: $345,469 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Webb Ln, Bedford, KY 40006 and is currently estimated at $407,617, approximately $327 per square foot. 638 Webb Ln is a home with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Woods Jesse B
Bought by
Woods Ricky L and Woods Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Woods Ricky L and Woods Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Allen Dianne Lynn and Allen Dianne L
Bought by
Allen Thomas William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Gault Robert A and Gault Ginger
Bought by
Allen Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Ricky L | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Woods Ricky L | $164,000 | Intitle Agency, Inc. | |
| Allen Thomas William | -- | -- | |
| Allen Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |