6380 E North Prairie Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $375,291 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 E North Prairie Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $407,323. 6380 E North Prairie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Bruce Joseph C
Bought by
Bruce Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,994 | $117,577 | $18,328 | $99,249 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $109,578 | $17,081 | $92,497 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $100,706 | $15,698 | $85,008 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $93,246 | $14,535 | $78,711 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $89,668 | $13,977 | $75,691 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $84,832 | $13,223 | $71,609 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $79,862 | $12,448 | $67,414 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $77,341 | $12,055 | $65,286 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $71,932 | $10,207 | $61,725 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $71,474 | $10,142 | $61,332 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $70,725 | $10,036 | $60,689 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $73,290 | $10,400 | $62,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map