6380 Fox Path Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Fox Path, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $756,097, approximately $325 per square foot. 6380 Fox Path is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Keith R and Thomas Barbara C
Bought by
Hagen Brooks and Hagen Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Brooks | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,760 | $712,700 | $207,000 | $505,700 |
| 2025 | $7,760 | $689,300 | $202,500 | $486,800 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $670,300 | $193,500 | $476,800 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $660,400 | $193,500 | $466,900 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $656,300 | $189,400 | $466,900 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $544,700 | $157,800 | $386,900 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $561,100 | $157,800 | $403,300 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $532,400 | $150,300 | $382,100 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $532,400 | $150,300 | $382,100 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $474,800 | $136,600 | $338,200 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $478,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $441,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map