Estimated Value: $321,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Hardy Rd, Hardy, VA 24101 and is currently estimated at $372,429, approximately $223 per square foot. 6380 Hardy Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windy Gap Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $248,096 | $37,900 | $210,196 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $243,100 | $37,900 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $952 | $156,000 | $30,900 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $952 | $156,000 | $30,900 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $952 | $156,000 | $30,900 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $952 | $156,000 | $30,900 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $888 | $145,600 | $30,900 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $888 | $145,600 | $30,900 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $801 | $141,900 | $25,700 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $801 | $141,900 | $25,700 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $766 | $141,900 | $25,700 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $766 | $141,900 | $25,700 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $766 | $141,900 | $25,700 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map