6380 Private Road 2532 Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $327,676 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6380 Private Road 2532, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $391,169. 6380 Private Road 2532 is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Woods Vernon and Woods Melissa
Bought by
Church Al and Church Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Al | -- | Btc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $47,970 | $4,720 | $43,250 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $42,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $42,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $38,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $38,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $38,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $38,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map