6381 Apache Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6381 Apache Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,199,379, approximately $517 per square foot. 6381 Apache Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Vanpham Vincent and Ngo Heidi Nga
Bought by
Ngo Heidi Nga and Vanpham Vincent Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,988
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Apache Trust #6381
Bought by
Vanpham Vincent and Ngo Heidi Nga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,700
Outstanding Balance
$210,026
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$989,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Philip Brent M and Philip Sandra K
Bought by
Apache Trust #6381 and Southland Homes Real Estate & Investment
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Philip Brent M and Philip Sandra K
Bought by
Rmp Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Philip Sandra K and Mishou Sandra Kae
Bought by
Philip Brent M and Philip Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Mishou Lawrence E
Bought by
Mishou Sandra Kae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Heidi Nga | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Vanpham Vincent | $409,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Apache Trust #6381 | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Rmp Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Philip Brent M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mishou Sandra Kae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Heidi Nga | $138,000 | |
| Open | Vanpham Vincent | $306,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Philip Brent M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $513,720 | $418,752 | $94,968 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $503,648 | $410,542 | $93,106 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $493,773 | $402,492 | $91,281 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $484,092 | $394,600 | $89,492 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $474,600 | $386,862 | $87,738 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $469,734 | $382,895 | $86,839 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $460,524 | $375,387 | $85,137 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $451,495 | $368,027 | $83,468 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $442,643 | $360,811 | $81,832 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $433,964 | $353,736 | $80,228 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $427,446 | $348,423 | $79,023 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $419,073 | $341,597 | $77,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map