6382 Joy Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $421,963 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6382 Joy Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $442,491, approximately $297 per square foot. 6382 Joy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Vannatter Suzanne and Vannatter Van Natter
Bought by
The Suzanne M Van Natter Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Suzanne M Van Natter Revocable Livin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $162,600 | $162,600 | $0 |