Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6383 Irving Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $299,494, approximately $198 per square foot. 6383 Irving Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Neff Concetta
Bought by
Johnson Darrell P and Johnson Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,969
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$239,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A
Bought by
Neff Concetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Bankers Tr Co Ca N A and Vendee Mtg Tr 1998 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Dept Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Sika John Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Messer Const Corp
Bought by
Schmitz Frederick Joseph and Schmitz Deborah Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darrell P | $150,400 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Neff Concetta | $78,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Tr Co Ca N A | -- | -- | |
| Sika John Dennis | $67,000 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | $68,000 | -- | |
| Schmitz Frederick Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Darrell P | $120,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sika John Dennis | $64,250 | |
| Closed | Johnson Darrell P | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $87,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $85,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $82,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $80,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $77,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $76,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $75,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $73,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $72,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $973 | $70,780 | $18,000 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $982 | $70,290 | $15,000 | $55,290 |
| 2014 | $987 | $69,740 | $11,000 | $58,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map