6383 Newhaven Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6383 Newhaven Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $715,233, approximately $316 per square foot. 6383 Newhaven Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Brychcova Michaela
Bought by
Hanzlik Petr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hanzlik Petr and Brychcova Michaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Aleda M
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Aleda
Bought by
Anderson Aleda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Pacific Mountain Partners Llc
Bought by
Anderson Aleda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanzlik Petr | -- | None Available | |
| Hanzlik Petr | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $263,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Anderson Aleda M | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Aleda | $441,500 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanzlik Petr | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Aleda | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Anderson Aleda | $85,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $352,310 | $108,894 | $243,416 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $345,403 | $106,759 | $238,644 |
| 2023 | $7,914 | $338,631 | $104,666 | $233,965 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $331,992 | $102,614 | $229,378 |
| 2021 | $7,800 | $325,483 | $100,602 | $224,881 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $322,147 | $99,571 | $222,576 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $315,831 | $97,619 | $218,212 |
| 2018 | $7,394 | $309,639 | $95,705 | $213,934 |
| 2017 | $7,214 | $303,569 | $93,829 | $209,740 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $297,618 | $91,990 | $205,628 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $293,149 | $90,609 | $202,540 |
| 2014 | $6,574 | $287,408 | $88,835 | $198,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map