6384 Oak Way Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $293,127
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6384 Oak Way, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $190,064, approximately $160 per square foot. 6384 Oak Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Detro Scott Lane and Detro Gloria Ruth
Bought by
Detro Jonathon Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Detro Scott Lane and Detro Gloria Ruth
Bought by
Detro Scott Lane and Detro Gloria Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Kenneth V and Mitchell Susan P
Bought by
Detro Scott Lane and Detro Gloria Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,877
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detro Jonathon Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Detro Scott Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Detro Scott Lane | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Detro Scott Lane | $79,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $31,836 | $31,836 | -- |
| 2024 | $843 | $31,212 | $31,212 | $0 |
| 2023 | $381 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $288 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $104,801 | $43,213 | $61,588 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $102,747 | $42,366 | $60,381 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $100,734 | $41,536 | $59,198 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $99,222 | $40,913 | $58,309 |
| 2014 | $987 | $97,279 | $40,112 | $57,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map