6385 Beaver River Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6385 Beaver River Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $355,720, approximately $402 per square foot. 6385 Beaver River Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Jeffrey D and Shaw Penny L
Bought by
Shaw Jeffrey D and Shaw Penny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jeffrey D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,340 | $248,500 | $86,700 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $220,400 | $78,700 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $208,400 | $75,100 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $189,800 | $74,300 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $181,800 | $42,200 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $181,800 | $42,200 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $181,800 | $42,200 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $175,200 | $42,200 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $175,200 | $42,200 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $124,800 | $44,800 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $124,800 | $44,800 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map