6385 S Tempe Ct Aurora, CO 80016
Saddle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6385 S Tempe Ct, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $750,640, approximately $206 per square foot. 6385 S Tempe Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Calabrese Christopher and Calabrese Marie
Bought by
Calabrese Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Ferretti Kenneth A and Ferretti Andrea
Bought by
Calabrese Christopher and Calabrese Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,267
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Ferretti Ken A and Ferretti Andrea
Bought by
Ferretti Kenneth A and Ferretti Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Duran Eloy J and Duran Debbie A
Bought by
Ferretti Ken A and Ferretti Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Duran Eloy J and Duran Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner