6385 Stage Rd Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $639,643
Studio
--
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6385 Stage Rd, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $639,643, approximately $142 per square foot. 6385 Stage Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Griffin William N
Bought by
Nguyen Tri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,351
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$429,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Griffin William N
Bought by
Griffin William N and Elise Griffin Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tri M | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin William N | $25,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tri M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $172,240 | $78,400 | $93,840 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $162,520 | $78,400 | $84,120 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $162,520 | $78,400 | $84,120 |
| 2022 | $8,321 | $162,520 | $78,400 | $84,120 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $162,520 | $78,400 | $84,120 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $157,840 | $78,400 | $79,440 |
| 2019 | $9,281 | $157,840 | $78,400 | $79,440 |
| 2018 | $9,281 | $157,840 | $78,400 | $79,440 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $157,840 | $78,400 | $79,440 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $143,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $143,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map