6387 S Harrison Ct Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $626,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6387 S Harrison Ct, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $549,602, approximately $244 per square foot. 6387 S Harrison Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Rowe Deborah L
Bought by
Norton Bradley L and Norton Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Klibbe Mark and Klibbe Pam
Bought by
Rowe Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Brennan John J and Brennan Florence T
Bought by
Klibbe Mark and Klibbe Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,095
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Cowan Karen M
Bought by
Brennan John J and Brennan Florence T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Reed Karin E
Bought by
Cowan Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate