6389 Menlo Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Sunrise Almaden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,905,000 - $2,203,746
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6389 Menlo Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,042,437, approximately $954 per square foot. 6389 Menlo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Simonds Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Massoud George E and Massoud Susie
Bought by
Yur Jyh Shiarn and Jin Chien Chien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,625
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,831,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
Eva Jisser
Bought by
Massoud George E and Massoud Susie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yur Jyh Shiarn | $640,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Massoud George E | $500,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yur Jyh Shiarn | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Massoud George E | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,744 | $909,922 | $500,458 | $409,464 |
| 2024 | $11,744 | $892,082 | $490,646 | $401,436 |
| 2023 | $11,516 | $874,591 | $481,026 | $393,565 |
| 2022 | $11,416 | $857,444 | $471,595 | $385,849 |
| 2021 | $11,177 | $840,633 | $462,349 | $378,284 |
| 2020 | $10,920 | $832,015 | $457,609 | $374,406 |
| 2019 | $10,685 | $815,702 | $448,637 | $367,065 |
| 2018 | $10,577 | $799,709 | $439,841 | $359,868 |
| 2017 | $10,490 | $784,029 | $431,217 | $352,812 |
| 2016 | $10,303 | $768,657 | $422,762 | $345,895 |
| 2015 | $10,234 | $757,112 | $416,412 | $340,700 |
| 2014 | $9,775 | $742,283 | $408,256 | $334,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map