6389 Old Myrtle Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6389 Old Myrtle Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $278,621, approximately $284 per square foot. 6389 Old Myrtle Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $240,100 | $75,800 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $226,700 | $68,800 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $222,300 | $68,800 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $201,800 | $68,800 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $182,400 | $68,800 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $175,600 | $68,800 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $169,100 | $68,800 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $162,300 | $68,900 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $155,400 | $68,900 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $155,400 | $68,900 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $927 | $155,400 | $68,900 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $927 | $155,400 | $68,900 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map