NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,006 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great Multi-Family property with the most upside in a lovely neighborhood. All 5 units have privacy, 3 of the 5 units have a private entrance, upstairs units share the same entry stairs. 2 car garage, with 2 separate garage doors on H St., plus private off-street parking off the alley. Fenced front and back yard. Use your elbow grease and bring this property back to its glory! Not only can you make it a beautiful property again, but you can also take advantage of that hot rental market. The ROI is an investors dream.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $250,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $270,606 $108,242 $162,364
2024 $2,783 $265,301 $106,120 $159,181
2023 $2,744 $260,100 $104,040 $156,060
2022 $2,848 $255,000 $102,000 $153,000
2021 $2,665 $224,177 $67,699 $156,478
2020 $3,422 $221,879 $67,005 $154,874
2019 $3,116 $217,530 $65,692 $151,838
2018 $3,321 $213,265 $64,404 $148,861
2017 $3,086 $209,085 $63,142 $145,943
2016 $3,008 $204,986 $61,904 $143,082
2015 $2,355 $201,908 $60,975 $140,933
2014 $2,037 $197,954 $59,781 $138,173
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.