$172,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,240 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

60 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nicely updated two bedroom on quiet street in Hamilton! Beautiful refinished hardwoods throughout, updated kitchen, updated bath, large deck, fenced in backyard, and one car detached garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Thomas

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2023001736 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Last Buyer's Agent

Devan K Sergent

Bowling & Kugler Realty License #2023001436

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,554

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,554

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton East
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 3920.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton East
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 14
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Huston to Minor
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x8 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 14x14 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $777
  • Basement: Partial
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 8 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1240.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x10 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 179900.00
  • Acres: 0.0900
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.39%
Views
134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.17%
Original Mortgage
$166,840
Outstanding Balance
$166,840
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Fifth Heritage Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Mosure David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Mosure Steven W and Mosure Kathy L
Bought by
Fifth Heritage Group Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mosure Steven and Mosure Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $32,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Limited Warranty Deed $22,800 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,840 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $172,000 -4.4% $139 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $179,900 -4.1% $145 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $187,500 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,548 $35,720 $4,940 $30,780
2024 $1,548 $35,730 $4,940 $30,790
2023 $1,541 $35,730 $4,940 $30,790
2022 $570 $11,900 $1,050 $10,850
2021 $553 $11,900 $1,050 $10,850
2020 $576 $11,900 $1,050 $10,850
2019 $455 $9,280 $2,170 $7,110
2018 $444 $9,280 $2,170 $7,110
2017 $447 $9,280 $2,170 $7,110
2016 $425 $8,400 $2,170 $6,230
2015 $423 $8,400 $2,170 $6,230
2014 $377 $20,220 $5,220 $15,000
2013 $377 $7,980 $1,820 $6,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1866409

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6462-004-000-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.