639 Riverside Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,863,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Riverside Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $1,540,292, approximately $716 per square foot. 639 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Cochran Timothy J and Cochran Cheryl A
Bought by
Timothy J Cochran And Cheryl A Cochran Living and Cochran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Tompkins Joan W
Bought by
Cochran Timothy J and Cochran Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Tompkins Joan W
Bought by
Tompkins Joan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J Cochran And Cheryl A Cochran Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Timothy J | $542,000 | -- | |
| Tompkins Joan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030 | $1,348,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $1,315,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $1,281,800 | $1,107,500 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $1,281,800 | $1,107,500 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $1,288,300 | $1,107,500 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $1,243,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,146 | $1,197,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,586 | $1,152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,149,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,146,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,144,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map