639 Stone Loop Crossville, TN 38571
Estimated Value: $65,202 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Stone Loop, Crossville, TN 38571 and is currently estimated at $189,301, approximately $191 per square foot. 639 Stone Loop is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School, Stone Memorial High School, and Crossville Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $12,225 | $8,450 | $3,775 |
| 2024 | $139 | $12,225 | $8,450 | $3,775 |
| 2023 | $139 | $12,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $12,225 | $8,450 | $3,775 |
| 2021 | $180 | $11,475 | $7,775 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $180 | $11,475 | $7,775 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $180 | $11,475 | $7,775 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $180 | $11,475 | $7,775 | $3,700 |
| 2017 | $180 | $11,475 | $7,775 | $3,700 |
| 2016 | $182 | $11,900 | $7,800 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $178 | $11,900 | $7,800 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $176 | $11,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map