6391 Crawford Tower Rd Ashland, MS 38603
Estimated Value: $127,725 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6391 Crawford Tower Rd, Ashland, MS 38603 and is currently estimated at $172,181, approximately $120 per square foot. 6391 Crawford Tower Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Crum Erin
Bought by
Graves James M and Graves Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,760
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves James M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |