6391 E 41st St Yuma, AZ 85365
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6391 E 41st St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $367,986, approximately $177 per square foot. 6391 E 41st St is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc
Bought by
Cabral Jose P and Cabral Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,987
Outstanding Balance
$82,356
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Ocotillo Desert Development Llc
Bought by
Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Jose P | $203,734 | Yuma Title | |
| Ocotillo Desert Sales Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Jose P | $162,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,538 | $25,661 | $5,222 | $20,439 |
| 2025 | $2,451 | $24,439 | $4,832 | $19,607 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $23,275 | $4,554 | $18,721 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $22,167 | $4,538 | $17,629 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $21,111 | $4,128 | $16,983 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $20,106 | $3,935 | $16,171 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $19,148 | $4,009 | $15,139 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $18,236 | $3,300 | $14,936 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $18,266 | $3,500 | $14,766 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $18,266 | $3,500 | $14,766 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $17,101 | $3,782 | $13,319 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $16,287 | $4,700 | $11,587 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $16,500 | $3,750 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map