6392 Baird Ln Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6392 Baird Ln, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $300,171, approximately $133 per square foot. 6392 Baird Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Buford David Michael and Buford Susan H
Bought by
Buford David Michael and Buford Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,378
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Rosenbaum Lynn M
Bought by
Buford David M and Buford Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Rosenbaum Michael B
Bought by
Rosenbaum Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buford David Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Buford David M | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Buford David M | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rosenbaum Lynn M | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Rosenbaum Lynn M | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buford David Michael | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Buford David M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $79,550 | $14,475 | $65,075 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $51,300 | $9,600 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $51,300 | $9,600 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $51,300 | $9,600 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $51,300 | $9,600 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $37,325 | $7,500 | $29,825 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $37,325 | $7,500 | $29,825 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $37,325 | $7,500 | $29,825 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $37,325 | $7,500 | $29,825 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $36,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $36,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map